100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver - Mellanox

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver - Mellanox

SKU: QSFP-100GBE-CWDM4-M
$654.00Price

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver 

  • Features

    1. Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    2. Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    3. 3.5W maximum power dissipation
    4. Single 3.3V power supply
    5. Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    6. 4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter
    7. 4x25G electrical interface
    8. Full digital diagnostics functions
    9. Integrated 4-channel CWDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation
    10. Duplex LC receptacles

  • Spec

    Distance:2 km
    Data Rate (max):103.1 Gb/s
    Protocol:100G Ethernet Compliant
    Operation Temperature (°C):0-70
    Diagnostics:Digital
    Transmitter:4x CWDM DFB Laser
    Receiver:PIN
    Voltage Supply:3.3
    Connector:LC
    Wavelength:1310nm Band

  • Application

    100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

Mountain View, CA 94040

 (888) 585-8527