100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver - Cisco

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver - Cisco

SKU: QSFP-100GBE-ER4-C
$6,780.00Price

100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver 

  • Features

    1. Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    2. Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    3. Power dissipation <4.5W
    4. RoHS-6 compliant
    5. Single 3.3V power supply
    6. Maximum link length of 30km without FEC on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    7. 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
    8. 4x26G retimed electrical interface
    9. Duplex LC receptacles
    10. I2C management interface

  • Spec

    Distance:30 km
    Data Rate (max):103.1 Gb/s
    Protocol:100G Ethernet Compliant
    Operation Temperature (°C):0-70
    Diagnostics:Digital
    Transmitter:4x LWDM DFB Laser
    Receiver:APD
    Voltage Supply:3.3
    Connector:LC
    Wavelength:1310nm Band

  • Application

    1. 100GBASE ER4 Ethernet Links with FEC
    2. Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    3. Client-side 100G Telecom connections

​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

Mountain View, CA 94040

 (888) 585-8527