10G SFP+ CPRI Wireless 1.4km Industrial Temperature Optical Transcei - Generic

10G SFP+ CPRI Wireless 1.4km Industrial Temperature Optical Transcei - Generic

SKU: SFP-10GBE-LRCI-G
$34.54Price

10G SFP+ CPRI Wireless 1.4km Industrial Temperature Optical Transceiver

  • Features

    1. Up to 9.8304 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    2. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    3. Built-in digital diagnostic footprint
    4. Duplex LC connector
    5. RoHS compliant and lead free
    6. Up to 1.4 km on 9.8304 Gb/s on 9/125μm SMF
    7. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    8. Single 3.3V power supply
    9. Industrial operating temperature range -40°C to 85°C
    10. 1 Watt Maximum Power Consumption

  • Spec

    Distance:1.4 km
    Data Rate (max):10 Gb/s
    Protocol:Wireless CPRI Compliant
    Operation Temperature (°C):-40-85
    Diagnostics:Digital
    Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
    Receiver:PIN
    Voltage Supply:3.3
    Connector:LC
    Wavelength:1310nm Band

  • Application

    A. 2.457 Gb/s CPRI
    B. 3.072 Gb/s CPRI/LTE
    C. 4.915 Gb/s CPRI/LTE
    D. 6.144 Gb/s

    E. CPRI/OBSAI/LTE
    F. 9.8304 Gb/s CPRI/LTE

​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

Mountain View, CA 94040

 (888) 585-8527