10G SFP+ ER 40km Optical Transceiver - Generic

10G SFP+ ER 40km Optical Transceiver - Generic

SKU: SFP-10GBE-ER-G
$169.00Price

10G SFP+ ER 40km Optical Transceiver 

  • Features

    1. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    2. 3.1 Gb/s through 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
    3. 40km link length
    4. Cooled 1550nm EML laser
    5. Limiting electrical interface receiver
    6. Duplex LC connector
    7. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    8. RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    9. Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

  • Spec

    Distance:40 km
    Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
    Protocol:8x Fibre Channel Compliant 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
    Operation Temperature (°C):-5-70
    Diagnostics:Digital
    Transmitter:EML
    Receiver:PIN
    Voltage Supply:3.3
    Connector:LC
    Wavelength:1550nm

  • Application

    10GBASE-ER/EW
    OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates
    4x, 8x, and 10x Fibre Channel

​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

Mountain View, CA 94040

 (888) 585-8527