10G SFP+ SR 400m optical transceiver - Arista

10G SFP+ SR 400m optical transceiver - Arista

SKU: SFP-10GBE-SR-A
$25.30Price

10G SFP+ SR 400m optical transceiver 

  • Features

    1. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    2. Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    3. Power dissipation < 1W 
    4. RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    5. Single 3.3V power supply
    6. Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
    7. Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    8. Receiver limiting electrical interface
    9. Duplex LC connector
    10. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    11. Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

  • Spec

    Distance:400 m
    Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s
    Protocol:10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
    Operation Temperature (°C):-5-70
    Diagnostics:Digital
    Transmitter:VCSEL
    Receiver:PIN
    Voltage Supply:3.3
    Connector:LC
    Wavelength:850nm Band

  • Application

    10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

Mountain View, CA 94040

 (888) 585-8527