40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver - Cisco

40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver - Cisco

SKU: QSFP-40GBE-SR4-C
$52.00Price

40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver 

  • Features

    1. Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
    2. Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    3. Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
    4. Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
    5. Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
    6. Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
    7. Reliable VCSEL array technology
    8. Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
    9. Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
    10. RoHS-6 compliant

  • Spec

    Distance:100 m
    Data Rate (max):41.2 Gb/s
    Protocol:10x Fibre Channel Compliant 40G Ethernet Compliant IB QDR Compatible
    Low End Case Temperature (°C):0-70
    Diagnostics:N/A
    Transmitter:4x VCSEL
    Receiver:PIN
    Voltage Supply:3.3
    Connector:MPO
    Wavelength:850nm Band

  • Application

    1. 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
    2. Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
    3. Proprietary interconnections

​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

Mountain View, CA 94040

 (888) 585-8527