MPO-4LC 12-Core OM3 Riser Harness Cable
  • MPO-4LC 12-Core OM3 Riser Harness Cable

    $35.00Price

    MPO Female – 4x LC Duplex Connectors
    12-Core Multimode OM3, 3.0mm Riser OFNR Jacket

    Corning® ClearCurve®

     

    Contact IT Parts for custom orders!

    Length (meter)
    • Product Specifications

      Connector A MPO/MTP Female
      Connector B LC UPC Duplex
      Fiber Mode OM3/OM4 50/125μm
      Wavelength 850/1300nm
      MTP Connector IL 0.5dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
      LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
      MTP Connector RL ≥20dB
      LC Connector RL ≥35dB
      Jacket OD 3.0mm
      Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
      Installation Tensile Load 100 N
      Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
      Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
      Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
      Cable Jacket OFNR/OFNP/LSZH
      Fiber Count 12 Fibers

       

    ​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

    800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

    Mountain View, CA 94040

     (888) 585-8527