MPO-4LC OM4 Plenum Harness Cable
  • MPO-4LC OM4 Plenum Harness Cable

    $28.00Price

    MPO Female - 4x LC Duplex Connectors 8-Core Multimode OM4 ,3.0mm Plenum OFNP Jacket 

     

    Contact IT Parts for custom orders!

    Length (meter)
    • Product Specifications

      Connector A

      MPO/MTP Female

      Connector B LC UPC Duplex
      Fiber Mode OM3/OM4 50/125μm
      Wavelength 850/1300nm
      MTP Connector IL 0.5dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
      LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
      MTP Connector RL ≥20dB
      LC Connector RL ≥35dB
      Jacket OD 3.0mm
      Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
      Installation Tensile Load 100 N
      Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
      Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
      Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
      Cable Jacket OFNR/OFNP/LSZH
      Fiber Count Fiber Count
    ​SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

    800 West El Camino Real, Suite 180

    Mountain View, CA 94040

     (888) 585-8527